Skip to content

Board Lists

The Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County Trust Board meetings are held bi-monthly at 1300 Biscayne Blvd. at 8:30 a.m.

If you are interested in attending, contact the Arsht Center at info@arshtcenter.org or call 786.468.2205 for dates or other information.

Performing Arts Center Trust Board of Directors

Officers of the Board
Mike Eidson, Chairman
Alan Fein, Chair-Elect
Emery Sheer, Treasurer
Ira D. Hall, Assistant Treasurer
Richard C. Milstein, Secretary
Evelyn Greer, Assistant Secretary

J. Ricky Arriola, Immediate Past Chair

Parker Thomson, Founding Chair


Board of Directors

Matilde Aguirre Hillit Meidar-Alfi
Pierre R. Apollon Gilberto Neves
Magalie Desroches Austin Beverly A. Parker
The Honorable Oscar Braynon II Jorge A. Plasencia
Armando J. Bucelo Jr. Abigail Pollak
Robert Furniss-Roe The Honorable Raquel Regalado
Felix Garcia Adriana Sabino
The Honorable Rene Garcia Mario Ernesto Sanchez
Sergio M. Gonzalez The Honorable Marc D. Sarnoff
Rosie Gordon-Wallace Ronald A. Silver
The Honorable Donald L. Graham The Honorable Michelle Spence-Jones
Javier Hernandez-Lichtl Alexander I. Tachmes
James Herron Carole Ann Taylor
Mitchell Kaplan Penny Thurer
Hank Klein Raul G. Valdes-Fauli
Nathan Leight Judy Weiser
Florene Litthcut Nichols Miles C. Wilkin
Carlos C. Lopez-Cantera

 


Adrienne Arsht Center Foundation

Officers of the Board
Adrienne Arsht, Founding Chairman
Richard E. Schatz, Chairman

Swanee DiMare
Frances Aldrich Sevilla-Sacasa
Nancy Batchelor
Ronald Esserman
David Rocker
Sherwood M. Weiser *
Jason Williams

*Deceased


Resident Companies Alliance

Sheldon Anderson Howard Herring
Adrienne Arsht Robert F. Hudson, Jr.
Diane de Vries Ashley Daryl L. Jones
Robert T. Barlick Jr. Edie Laquer
Fred Berens Donald E. Lefton
Sia Bozorgi Rhoda Levitt
Norman Braman George L. Lindemann
Sheila Broser Carlos C. Lopez-Cantera
Robert S. Brunn Pedro A. Martin, Esq.
M. Anthony Burns Arlene Mendelson
Donald Carlin * Nedra Oren
Jerome J. Cohen J. David Peña, Esq.
Stanley Cohen Aaron S. Podhurst, Esq.
Susan T. Danis Charles Porter
Nancy J. Davis Jane A. Robinson
Ronald Esserman Richard E. Schatz
Oscar Feldenkreis Sherry Spalding-Fardie
Pamela Gardiner Robert H. Traurig, Esq.
Jerrold F. Goodman Sherwood M. Weiser*
Rose Ellen Greene Lynn Wolfson*
Arthur J. Halleran Jr.  


*Deceased

Share, bookmark, or print this page

Series at the Arsht Center

Show All Series

Institutional Sponsors

Official Sponsors