Skip to content

Board Lists

The Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County Trust Board meetings are held bi-monthly at 1300 Biscayne Blvd. at 8:30 a.m.

If you are interested in attending, contact the Arsht Center at info@arshtcenter.org or call 786.468.2205 for dates or other information.

Performing Arts Center Trust Board of Directors

Officers of the Board
Alan Fein, Chairman
Ira D. Hall, Chair-Elect
Matilde Aguirre, Treasurer
Raul G. Valdes-Fauli, Assistant Treasurer
Richard C. Milstein, Secretary
Evelyn Greer, Assistant Secretary

Mike Eidson, Immediate Past Chair

Parker Thomson, Founding Chair


Board of Directors

Christia E. Alou Carlos C. Lopez-Cantera
Pierre R. Apollon Hillit Meidar-Alfi
The Honorable J. Ricky Arriola Beverly A. Parker
The Honorable Oscar Braynon II Jorge A. Plasencia
Julia M. Brown The Honorable Raquel Regalado
Adrianne Cohen Neill D. Robinson
Larry H. Colin Carlos Rosso
Laurie Flink Mario Ernesto Sanchez
The Honorable Rene Garcia Alexander I. Tachmes
Rosie Gordon-Wallace Carole Ann Taylor
Gerald Grant, Jr. Penny Thurer
Javier Hernandez-Lichtl  Aileen Ugalde
James Herron Judy Weiser
Hank Klein  Miles Wilkin
Nathan Leight  Lucille Zanghi
Florene Litthcut Nichols  
   
 

 


Adrienne Arsht Center Foundation

Officers of the Board
Adrienne Arsht, Founding Chairman
Richard E. Schatz, Chairman

Swanee DiMare
Nancy Batchelor
Ronald Esserman
David Rocker
Frances Aldrich Sevilla-Sacasa
Sherwood M. Weiser *
Jason Williams

*Deceased


Resident Companies Alliance

Sheldon Anderson Howard Herring
Adrienne Arsht Robert F. Hudson, Jr.*
Diane de Vries Ashley Daryl L. Jones
Robert T. Barlick Jr. Edie Laquer
Fred Berens Donald E. Lefton
Sia Bozorgi Rhoda Levitt
Norman Braman George L. Lindemann
Sheila Broser Carlos C. Lopez-Cantera
Robert S. Brunn Pedro A. Martin, Esq.
M. Anthony Burns Arlene Mendelson
Donald Carlin * Nedra Oren
Jerome J. Cohen J. David Peña, Esq.
Stanley Cohen Aaron S. Podhurst, Esq.
Nancy J. Davis Charles Porter
Ronald Esserman Jane A. Robinson
Oscar Feldenkreis Richard E. Schatz
Pamela Gardiner Sherry Spalding-Fardie
Jerrold F. Goodman Robert H. Traurig, Esq.
Rose Ellen Greene Sherwood M. Weiser*
Arthur J. Halleran Jr. Lynn Wolfson*
   


*Deceased

Share, bookmark, or print this page

Series at the Arsht Center

Show All Series

Institutional Sponsors

Official Sponsors

One Moment While We Search For Parking
One Moment While We Process Your Parking
One Moment While We Find Open Tables
One Moment While We Process Your Dining Reservation
One Moment While We Find Parking Options
One Moment While We Find Dining Options
One Moment While We Find Your Performance(s)
One Moment While We Reserve Your Tickets
One Moment While We Reserve Your VIP Package